RRPR 2 Mile Race 2015

JV Boys
View Mode More Results 
JV Boys 2 MILE Run 
Place Bib Name Team Grade Time
1 53 Carter Dillon Mountain Vista 10 10:18.8
2 19 Anerew Bluemel Palmer Ridge 9 10:18.9
3 12 Cameron Beal Mountain Vista 10 10:29.8
4 101 Brandon Hippe Palmer Ridge 9 10:40.3
5 175 Michael O'Sullivan Mountain Vista 12 10:41.0
6 177 Matt Pearson Rock Canyon 11 10:41.1
7 148 Abe Means Rock Canyon 12 10:50.2
8 191 Ethan Rouse Mountain Vista 9 10:51.4
9 141 Ryan Matson Palmer Ridge 10 10:54.0
10 76 Kyle Franklin Rock Canyon 11 10:54.2
11 127 Justin Lund Mountain Vista 10 10:55.4
12 64 Harrison Ellis Frontier Academy 12 10:55.5
13 201 Brian Shockley Mountain Vista 10 10:56.0
14 17 AJ Bishop Rock Canyon 10 11:05.7
15 104 Dylan Hudson Palmer Ridge 10 11:06.1
16 234 Luke Wilson Palmer Ridge 10 11:07.1
17 40 Aidan Clouse Palmer Ridge 10 11:08.1
18 223 Drew Vidano Palmer Ridge 10 11:08.1
19 194 Kendal Ruggies-Delgado Palmer Ridge 9 11:08.8
20 158 Brendan Myers Cheyenne Mountain 12 11:09.8
21 185 Jack Probst Mountain Vista 12 11:10.8
22 193 Walker Rudolph Cheyenne Mountain 10 11:11.4
23 50 Brody Dempsey Mountain Vista 9 11:11.6
24 5 Jensen Baade Mountain Vista 9 11:12.6
25 162 Kieran Nay Palmer Ridge 10 11:12.9
26 136 Sam Martin Rock Canyon 11 11:14.4
27 150 Miles Mena Widefield 9 11:16.4
28 36 Tim Chambers Frontier Academy 11 11:16.6
29 112 Micah Kelly Palmer Ridge 9 11:18.1
30 59 Wes Eick Cheyenne Mountain 10 11:19.5
31 209 Luke Socolofsky Palmer Ridge 11 11:22.6
32 231 Dillan Webb Frontier Academy 12 11:24.2
33 41 David Coale Cheyenne Mountain 12 11:25.4
34 83 Benjamin Geisler Mountain Vista 10 11:25.7
35 103 Jayden Howell Frontier Academy 10 11:25.7
36 186 Seth Radman Mountain Vista 12 11:26.9
37 163 Axel Nay Palmer Ridge 10 11:27.5
38 128 Brian Ma Mountain Vista 9 11:27.8
39 106 Ryne Johnson Cheyenne Mountain 10 11:29.0
40 62 Hunter Elliott Mountain Vista 9 11:31.1
41 235 Quinn Wilson Widefield 10 11:32.6
42 237 Wilson Young Frontier Academy 11 11:39.3
43 212 Victor Spalloni Palmer Ridge 10 11:39.6
44 9 Tristan Barnes Cheyenne Mountain 9 11:40.0
45 7 Augustus Balangtine Rock Canyon 11 11:40.3
46 241 Kage Walker Widefield 12 11:41.4
47 233 Blake Wickersham Cheyenne Mountain 10 11:43.2
48 152 Elijah Miller Mountain View 10 11:46.1
49 203 Paul Slagback Mountain View 9 11:46.4
50 3 Samuel Anderson Palmer Ridge 9 12:06.0
51 48 Lucas DeBiase Cheyenne Mountain 9 12:20.3
52 222 Adam Venable Mountain Vista 12 12:20.6
53 156 Jay Mohler Cheyenne Mountain 11 12:22.6
54 146 Jadden Mcdonald Widefield 11 12:23.3
55 151 Gabe Mendoza Widefield 10 12:32.3
56 33 Jack Chaffin Cheyenne Mountain 9 12:42.1
57 200 Beau Shenkenberg Frontier Academy 10 12:46.6
58 32 Mitch Carden Palmer Ridge 10 12:56.1
59 51 Manny Diaz Mountain View 9 13:00.8
60 125 Eric Lopushansky Mountain Vista 9 13:01.9
61 181 Kyle Poss Cheyenne Mountain 9 14:10.1
62 35 Peter Chambers Frontier Academy 9 19:56.2
DQ 95 Hunter Haskins Cheyenne Mountain 10 10:49.7

JV Girls 2 MILE Run 
Place Bib Name Team Grade Time
1 202 Zoe Simmons Mountain Vista 9 12:22.1
2 208 Lauren Soares Mountain Vista 11 12:22.8
3 161 Annemarie Nats Mountain Vista 9 12:24.0
4 195 Karyn Schwartzkopf Mountain Vista 11 12:39.7
5 84 Emily Gentry Palmer Ridge 9 12:54.1
6 98 Abby Hendren Mountain Vista 12 13:11.4
7 110 Anya Joyce Cheyenne Mountain 10 13:11.4
8 56 Alex Dubberly Mountain View 9 13:16.0
9 16 Delaney Bishop Mountain View 9 13:16.0
10 42 Emily Cook Palmer Ridge 11 13:21.6
11 159 LeaAnn Myers Mountain View 12 13:49.6
12 213 Sammy Spindler Palmer Ridge 10 13:52.8
13 211 Maya Souvinger Cheyenne Mountain 9 14:17.8
14 198 Katie Sheahan Cheyenne Mountain 12 14:19.5
15 55 Clara Drazak Palmer Ridge 10 14:27.4
16 144 Ahsley McCall Palmer Ridge 10 14:42.8
17 232 Jane Webber Cheyenne Mountain 12 14:44.3
18 107 Joyce Jones Cheyenne Mountain 9 14:44.3

arsity Boys 2 MILE Run Green 
Place Bib Name Team Grade Time
1 206 Paxton Smith Mountain Vista 12 09:44.4
2 121 Drew Lester Palmer Ridge 11 09:52.1
3 86 Steven Goldy Arapahoe 12 09:52.6
4 170 Tanner Norman TCA 11 09:53.1
5 147 Jeremy Meadows Palmer Ridge 11 09:54.4
6 24 Mason Brevig Arapahoe 12 09:55.9
7 81 Alex Fu Mountain Vista 12 09:57.7
8 46 Ryan Currie Mountain Vista 12 10:05.2
9 239 Shayan Zarrin Mountain Vista 10 10:05.3
10 192 Anerew Rudnicki Palmer Ridge 11 10:06.4
11 218 Cris Theodore Rock Canyon 10 10:07.6
12 142 Connor McCabe Rampart 10 10:10.5
13 43 Liam Cox Palmer Ridge 12 10:12.9
14 113 Kyle Kennedy Arapahoe 11 10:13.5
15 94 Weston Hart Mountain Vista 11 10:14.3
16 155 Ryan Moen TCA 10 10:14.9
17 68 James Espinoza Palmer Ridge 11 10:20.1
18 85 Robbie Gleeson Mountain Vista 12 10:23.0
19 52 Luke Dickinson Rock Canyon 11 10:23.7
20 219 Bailey Timmons Rock Canyon 11 10:26.7
21 197 Gerg Selinger Rampart 12 10:31.0
22 115 Keegan King Rock Canyon 12 10:38.1
23 189 Robert Richardson Rampart 12 10:42.2
24 149 Ryan Meisner Rock Canyon 11 10:43.3
25 123 James Logan Arapahoe 11 10:43.7
26 69 Sadio Fenner Rampart 10 10:51.1
27 122 Matt Loftin TCA 12 10:51.2
28 8 Josh Bardsley Arapahoe 12 11:05.2
29 31 John Carberry Rampart 11 11:06.7
30 102 Will Hook TCA 12 11:10.5
31 117 Canaan Lamberth TCA 10 11:13.5
32 66 Tyler Ervin Arapahoe 9 11:17.3
33 224 Gage Voss Arapahoe 9 11:17.5
34 20 Nathan Bone TCA 9 11:17.5


Varsity Boys 2 MILE Run White 
Place Bib Name Team Grade Time
1 108 James Jones Cheyenne Mountain 12 09:51.1
2 138 Max Martinez Widefield 11 09:51.5
3 214 Thomas Staines Cheyenne Mountain 12 10:04.4
4 38 Thomas Chaston Cheyenne Mountain 10 10:13.7
5 188 Isaiah Remington Frontier Academy 12 10:15.0
6 157 Cole Munoz Widefield 10 10:24.2
7 133 Adam Marcus Mountain View 11 10:27.9
8 244 Matthew Arbegast Widefield JR 10:31.4
9 2 Dhalton Akey Frontier Academy 12 10:32.8
10 109 Cody Jones Frontier Academy 11 10:33.9
11 75 Peter Franklin Mountain View 12 10:36.7
12 73 Matt Fox Cheyenne Mountain 12 10:38.8
13 229 Jake Watts Cheyenne Mountain 12 10:50.1
14 245 Michael Coale Cheyenne Mountain 12 10:56.6
15 88 Nathan Gustafson Mountain View 11 10:59.6
16 10 Jacob Baucom Cheyenne Mountain 11 11:00.5
17 1 Stephen Agenbroad Widefield 11 11:04.5
18 171 Chukwuzulum Nwizu Frontier Academy 12 11:10.8
19 58 Alexander Eccles Vanguard 12 11:14.5
20 4 George Araniga Widefield 11 11:20.6
21 47 Sawyer Davis Frontier Academy 11 11:32.6
22 25 Henry Brouwer Mountain View 11 11:33.3

Varsity Girls 2 MILE Run Green 
Place Bib Name Team Grade Time
1 215 Chantae Steele TCA 9 11:37.2
2 57 Madison Easton Mountain Vista 11 11:40.7
3 30 Hannah Capek Palmer Ridge 12 11:41.5
4 26 Hannah Brown Mountain Vista 10 11:58.3
5 217 Abby Suntken Mountain Vista 12 11:58.9
6 160 Jessica Nats Mountain Vista 11 11:59.8
7 70 Mauren Fitzsimmons Mountain Vista 11 12:05.4
8 99 Ally Herebic Palmer Ridge 12 12:06.2
9 44 Emily Croft Palmer Ridge 12 12:07.3
10 205 Caroline Smetanka Mountain Vista 12 12:16.7
11 61 McKenzie Elliott TCA 10 12:17.1
12 34 Julia Chambers Mountain Vista 9 12:18.9
13 87 Casey Griggs TCA 12 12:21.2
14 71 Katie Flaherty TCA 9 12:26.5
15 166 Carly Nicholson TCA 9 12:27.8
16 134 Allison Marizza Arapahoe 11 12:36.5
17 82 Hannah Gaona TCA 11 12:37.1
18 11 Maddeliene Bonneau Palmer Ridge 10 12:38.3
19 14 Mathilde Bernard Rampart 11 12:38.7
20 116 Kirsten Kropkowski TCA 12 12:38.9
21 173 Catlin O'Grady Palmer Ridge 10 12:40.6
22 220 Erin Tirpak Palmer Ridge 11 12:46.2
23 45 Rachel Cunnef Palmer Ridge 10 12:51.6
24 187 Kyla Ramsey Rampart 10 13:00.7
25 178 Erin Percy TCA 10 13:15.5
26 240 Tori Zyla Rampart 11 13:17.0
27 176 Lindsay Parsons Arapahoe 11 13:46.7
28 230 Kelly Waugh Arapahoe 10 13:59.6
29 6 Annalise Baker Arapahoe 9 13:59.7
30 54 Kiley Dindinger Arapahoe 11 14:12.2

Varsity Girls 2 MILE Run White 
Place Bib Name Team Grade Time
1 172 Lauren Offerman Mountain View 11 11:26.1
2 118 Madison Lambros Cheyenne Mountain 12 11:41.4
3 28 Veronica Brtek Cheyenne Mountain 12 11:46.5
4 243 Ashley Polk Vista Ridge 11 11:55.3
5 74 Rachel Franklin Mountain View 12 12:17.5
6 207 Jenny Smith Vanguard 12 12:40.9
7 179 Alison Peters Mountain View 11 12:44.3
8 63 Hannah Ellis Frontier Academy 10 12:54.4
9 180 Taylor Petty Mountain View 9 12:56.7
10 196 Molly Sears Frontier Academy 11 13:07.2
11 21 Jen Bowles Frontier Academy 11 13:14.1
12 114 Brooke Kincaid Cheyenne Mountain 11 13:17.6
13 124 Emily Long Frontier Academy 11 13:21.1
14 13 Hadley Bell Cheyenne Mountain 11 13:24.1
15 137 Cecelia Martindale Cheyenne Mountain 12 13:26.1
16 216 Aleigha Street Frontier Academy 9 13:27.9
17 49 McKenna Dellinger Mountain View 11 13:35.7
18 236 Korey Winter Vanguard 9 14:12.1
Comments