RRPR 2 Mile Race 2017

-Formerly know as "Tomahawk 2 Mile"

Cheyenne Mountain RRPR 2 Mile Race 
 11/11/2017 

 Girls 2 Mile Race
===================================================================
 Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
 1 Ramsey, Kyla 12 Rampart 11:34.52 2 
 2 Iken, Addi 12 Littleton 11:36.17 2 
 3 Thompson, Kaylee 11 Tca 11:41.92 2 
 4 Ellis, Hannah 12 Frontier Academy 11:46.66 2 
 5 Flaherty, Katie 11 Tca 11:55.05 2 
 6 Elliott, McKenzie 12 Tca 12:04.80 2 
 7 Heinicke, Brooke 9 Cheyenne Mountai 12:11.34 2 
 8 Warmack, Anna 11 Cheyenne Mountai 12:12.51 2 
 9 Enterman, Jensen 10 Cheyenne Mountai 12:13.19 2 
 10 Baron, Emma 10 Discovery Canyon 12:24.04 2 
 11 Chaston, Emily 11 Cheyenne Mountai 12:26.39 2 
 12 Street, Aleigha 11 Frontier Academy 12:29.40 1 
 13 Burch, Kennedy 11 Loveland 12:29.82 1 
 14 Ketner, Callie 11 Loveland 12:29.91 2 
 15 Hamilton, Lilliana 12 Palmer Ridge 12:36.24 2 
 16 Burroughs, Sarah 11 Tca 12:36.71 2 
 17 Obergfell, Kotryna 10 Tca 12:38.31 1 
 18 Curl, Mikayla 10 Tca 12:53.32 2 
 19 Brianna, Hunt 11 Discovery Canyon 12:54.58 2 
 20 Meyer, Peyton 11 Frontier Academy 12:55.99 2 
 21 Percy, Erin 12 Tca 12:57.50 2 
 22 Angus, Samantha 10 Frontier Academy 13:02.46 2 
 23 Velvarde, Cecilia Unattached 13:09.22 1 
 24 Huhta, Alix 10 Loveland 13:10.67 1 
 25 Markus, Anneliese 11 Cheyenne Mountai 13:11.94 1 
 26 Ray, Sedona 12 Cheyenne Mountai 13:23.53 1 
 27 White, Elizabeth 11 Tca 13:25.39 1 
 28 Bahr, Carissa 11 Tca 13:36.93 1 
 29 Maughan, Rachael 11 Tca 13:37.04 1 
 30 Azzopardi, Madisyn 10 Tca 13:59.45 1 
 31 Lopez, Dulce 9 Loveland 14:02.20 1 
 32 Brown, Julia 10 Frontier Academy 14:09.96 1 
 33 Ellis, Sarah 10 Frontier Academy 14:12.30 1 
 34 Rockwell, Hannah 11 Weld Central 14:15.47 1 
 35 Joyce, Anya 12 Cheyenne Mountai 14:49.44 1 
 36 Van Buren, Brittney 9 Tca 15:07.30 1 
 37 Sena, Emily 9 Tca 15:08.36 1 
 38 Howell, Kaylee 10 Frontier Academy 15:19.62 1 
 39 Hagman, Jackie Unattached 17:04.89 1 
 40 Kline, Natalie 12 Loveland 17:04.96 1 

Boys Results
Boys 2 Mile Race
===================================================================
===================================================================
 1 Scudamore, Harrison 12 Denver East 9:43.01 2 
 2 Moen, Ryan 12 Tca 9:47.40 2 
 3 Fine, David 11 Elizabeth 9:49.57 2 
 4 Beraki, Awet Unattached 9:52.44 2 
 5 Fenner, Sadio 12 Rampart 9:53.15 2 
 6 Norman, Mason 10 Tca 9:56.26 2 
 7 McCabe, Connor 12 Rampart 9:57.75 2 
 8 Chaston, Thomas 12 Cheyenne Mountai 9:59.31 2 
 9 Jordan, Lucas 12 D'Evelyn High Sc 10:01.61 2 
 10 Stice, Colton 11 Gunnison 10:04.27 2 
 11 Munoz, Cole 12 Widefield 10:06.77 2 
 12 Thurman, Luke 12 Air Academy 10:06.80 2 
 13 Rudolph, Walker 12 Cheyenne Mountai 10:07.60 2 
 14 Lamberth, Canaan 12 Tca 10:10.03 2 
 15 Dewey, Jacob 12 Rampart 10:14.56 2 
 16 Chambers, Levi 12 Frontier Academy 10:17.38 2 
 17 Montross, Chris 11 Cheyenne Mountai 10:19.29 2 
 18 Outler, Ryan 11 Widefield 10:19.79 2 
 19 Johnson, Ryne 12 Cheyenne Mountai 10:20.26 2 
 20 Davis, Jaden 10 Frontier Academy 10:23.26 2 
 21 Conlin, Benjamin 9 Rampart 10:24.67 2 
 22 Westbrook, Lucas 11 Loveland 10:25.38 2 
 23 Medaris, Bryce 12 Mullen 10:32.88 2 
 24 Buehler, Owen 10 Regis 10:34.85 2 
 25 Cole, Josiah 9 Tca 10:39.01 1 
 26 Beatty, Thomas 10 Regis 10:42.26 1 
 27 Bone, Nathan 11 Tca 10:44.57 1 
 28 Mena, Miles 12 Widefield 10:46.19 1 
 29 Ward, Kellis 12 Loveland 10:46.96 2 
 30 Stice, Brennan 9 Gunnison 10:47.60 1 
 31 Barnes, Tristan 11 Cheyenne Mountai 10:48.79 2 
 32 Mullaney, Dustin 12 George Washingto 10:53.25 2 
 33 Long, Christopher 11 Regis 10:58.12 2 
 34 Weos,am, Henry 11 Regis 11:02.41 1 
 35 DeBiase, Lucas Cheyenne Mountai 11:04.65 2 
 36 Alvarez, Francisco 9 Palmer 11:06.65 1 
 37 Howell, Jayden Frontier Academy 11:07.57 1 
 38 Will, Travis 11 Cheyenne Mountai 11:10.89 1 
 39 Kitazono, Brett 10 Rampart 11:14.28 1 
 40 Bahr, Isaac 12 Tca 11:14.33 1 
 41 Myers, Jaared 12 Loveland 11:22.94 1 
 42 Prata, Gabe Cheyenne Mountai 11:27.69 1 
 43 Schultz, Asher 11 Tca 11:28.56 1 
 44 Brim, Nathaniel 11 Tca 11:35.97 1 
 45 Locke, Carson 10 Discovery Canyon 11:38.05 1 
 46 Versaw, Andrew 11 Tca 11:41.08 1 
 47 Lindgren, Connor 10 Loveland 11:43.02 1 
 48 Shea, Cory 10 Frontier Academy 11:48.18 1 
 49 Alba, Nic 10 Mesa Ridge High 11:59.59 1 
 50 Wagmer, Isaac 11 Weld Central 12:05.95 1 
 51 Faestel, Nick 10 Regis 12:10.65 1 
 52 Jones, Baylor 10 Loveland 12:11.28 1 
 53 Shenkenberg, Beau 12 Frontier Academy 12:28.33 1 

Citizens 2 Mile Race
================================================================
================================================================
 1 Staines, Thomas M Unattached 9:26.24 
 2 Trujillo, Carlos M Unattached 9:28.63 
 3 Leroux, Eric M Unattached 9:28.95 
 4 Anderson, Jon M Unattached 9:37.13 
 5 Laue, Brock M Unattached 9:42.89 
 6 Young, Robby M Unattached 9:44.03 
 7 Marcus, AJ M Unattached 10:01.01 
 8 Ice-Hopkin, Preston M Unattached 10:20.61 
 9 Enright, Joseph M Unattached 10:27.20 
 10 Teisher, Jon M Unattached 11:27.62 
Comments