RRPR 2 Mile 2019-Results

Runners Roost 2 Mile PR 2019

Overall Finish List

November 09, 2019


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company
1 Boys Male Finishers
2 Girls Female Finishers
2 Boys Male Finishers
3 Boys Male Finishers

1 Girls

Female Finishers

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Sarah Ellis                       Frontier Academy      322    F               13:14.0      6:37/M
      2    Quinn Hennigar                    Highlands Ranch       325    F               13:25.7      6:43/M
      3    Payton Lewallen                   Rampart                 8    F               13:34.3      6:47/M
      4    Samantha Byerly                   Frontier Academy      207    F               13:36.5      6:48/M
      5    Emma Baker                        Rampart                20    F               13:37.1      6:49/M
      6    Claire Nowels                     Fountain Fort Carso   225    F               13:42.3      6:51/M
      7    Josie Diffendaffer                Cheyenne Mountain      16    F               14:00.4      7:00/M
      8    Skyler Korkowski                  Cheyenne Mountain     220    F               14:06.2      7:03/M
      9    Lexi Angus                        Frontier Academy      203    F               14:10.7      7:05/M
     10    Cadence Corby                     Rampart               209    F               14:11.7      7:06/M
     11    Jayden Kailey                     Palmer Ridge          219    F               14:37.9      7:19/M
     12    Cassandra Nelson                  Widefield             224    F               14:46.0      7:23/M
     13    Grace Gulig                       Palmer Ridge          215    F               15:52.3      7:56/M
     14    Malina Ceballes                   Cheyenne Mountain     208    F               15:54.5      7:57/M
     15    Hailey Kressin                    The Classical Acade   327    F               16:02.4      8:01/M
     16    Clara Johnson                     Cheyenne Mountain      13    F               16:14.8      8:07/M
     17    Peri Hennigar                     Highlands Ranch       218    F               16:36.8      8:18/M
     18    Jessana Crouse                    Cheyenne Mountain     210    F               16:48.3      8:24/M
     19    Jacquelyn Farmer                  Cheyenne Mountain     324    F               19:57.1      9:59/M



 
Top

1 Boys

Male Finishers

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Adam Ambuul                       The Classical Acade   236    M               10:48.4      5:24/M
      2    Will Parsons                      Rampart               276    M               11:10.4      5:35/M
      3    Joe Kirwan                        Cheyenne Mountain     263    M               11:11.2      5:36/M
      4    Dominic Douglass                  Unattached            250    M               11:31.7      5:46/M
      5    Landon Fanning                    Frontier Academy      253    M               11:36.6      5:48/M
      6    Cale ODay                         Cheyenne Mountain     275    M               11:37.1      5:49/M
      7    Josiah Cole                       The Classical Acade   330    M               11:42.5      5:51/M
      8    Casey Golden                      The Classical Acade   259    M               11:44.0      5:52/M
      9    Carter Bayer                      Cheyenne Mountain      23    M               11:44.9      5:52/M
     10    Mauricio Lara                     Frontier Academy      264    M               11:48.7      5:54/M
     11    Bronson Schafer                   Frontier Academy      314    M               11:52.4      5:56/M
     12    Philip Ulrich                     Cheyenne Mountain     319    M               11:55.9      5:58/M
     13    Justin Reinhardt                  Cheyenne Mountain     280    M               12:03.9      6:02/M
     14    Thomas Riggins                    Palmer Ridge            3    M               12:04.8      6:02/M
     15    William Baker                     Palmer Ridge            9    M               12:21.8      6:11/M
     16    William Garski                    Cheyenne Mountain     329    M               12:40.0      6:20/M
     17    Luke Conrad                       Cheyenne Mountain     246    M               12:51.4      6:26/M
     18    Zach Blixt                        Cheyenne Mountain     240    M               12:51.7      6:26/M
     19    Zach Reeves                       Rampart                15    M               13:07.7      6:34/M
     20    Caden Huckstep                    Cheyenne Mountain     261    M               13:51.9      6:56/M
     21    Grayson Lee                       Cheyenne Mountain     267    M               14:16.8      7:08/M



 
Top

2 Girls

Female Finishers

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Sawyer Wilson                     The Classical Acade   234    F               11:35.4      5:48/M
      2    Hope Stark                        Cheyenne Mountain     230    F               11:41.7      5:51/M
      3    Jocelyn Millican                  Palmer Ridge          223    F               11:43.2      5:52/M
      4    Ella Chura                        Air Academy            18    F               11:44.2      5:52/M
      5    Kennedy McDonald                  The Classical Acade   326    F               11:50.2      5:55/M
      6    Maren Busath                      Palmer Ridge          206    F               11:55.5      5:58/M
      7    Annie Busath                      Palmer Ridge            4    F               12:09.3      6:05/M
      8    Dylan Teeples                     Air Academy           232    F               12:13.5      6:07/M
      9    Tatum Miller                      Air Academy            19    F               12:17.4      6:09/M
     10    Julia Brown                       Frontier Academy      205    F               12:18.9      6:09/M
     11    Kyra Shaner                       The Classical Acade   228    F               12:36.6      6:18/M
     12    Kotryna obergfell                 The Classical Acade   226    F               12:36.8      6:18/M
     13    Julia Solano                      Palmer                229    F               12:44.1      6:22/M
     14    Rebecca Thompson                  The Classical Acade   331    F               12:44.7      6:22/M
     15    Chelsea Webber                    Air Academy            17    F               12:50.2      6:25/M
     16    Audrey Gulig                      Palmer Ridge          216    F               12:52.2      6:26/M
     17    Sophia Valentine                  The Classical Acade   233    F               12:53.1      6:27/M
     18    Samantha Angus                    Frontier Academy      202    F               13:06.4      6:33/M
     19    Sophia Mena                       Widefield              21    F               13:20.4      6:40/M
     20    Audrynn Street                    Frontier Academy      231    F               13:25.7      6:43/M
     21    Mikaela Fabey                     Rampart               212    F               13:36.8      6:48/M
     22    Breanne Raley                     Cheyenne Mountain     227    F               13:44.4      6:52/M
     23    Nina Florek                       Rampart               214    F               14:03.2      7:02/M



 
Top

2 Boys

Male Finishers

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Thomas Fry                        Palmer Ridge          256    M               10:40.9      5:20/M
      2    Christian Baca                    Frontier Academy      239    M               10:42.0      5:21/M
      3    Chandler Wilburn                  The Classical Acade   320    M               10:50.1      5:25/M
      4    Will Moore                        The Classical Acade   273    M               10:51.7      5:26/M
      5    Landon Sheveland                  The Classical Acade   317    M               10:52.5      5:26/M
      6    Justin Quammen                    Frontier Academy      279    M               10:52.7      5:26/M
      7    Nathaniel Brim                    The Classical Acade   241    M               10:53.7      5:27/M
      8    Nate Lee                          Palmer Ridge          266    M               10:55.9      5:28/M
      9    John Clawson                      Palmer Ridge            5    M               10:56.5      5:28/M
     10    Jake Antonia                      Cheyenne Mountain     237    M               10:56.9      5:28/M
     11    Dylan Dieterle                    Frontier Academy      249    M               10:57.6      5:29/M
     12    Drew Getty                        Cheyenne Mountain     258    M               11:04.1      5:32/M
     13    Nick Faestel                      Regis Jesuit          252    M               11:04.8      5:32/M
     14    Noah Baca                         Frontier Academy      238    M               11:05.2      5:33/M
     15    Simon Pleasant                    Palmer Ridge           10    M               11:08.5      5:34/M
     16    Tyler Halliday                    Peyton                260    M               11:14.5      5:37/M
     17    Mark Porter                       Cheyenne Mountain     277    M               11:25.1      5:43/M
     18    Elijah Montano                    Rampart               272    M               11:26.4      5:43/M
     19    jacob allen                       Cheyenne Mountain     235    M               11:30.0      5:45/M
     20    Samuel Hall                       Palmer Ridge            7    M               11:48.4      5:54/M
     21    Koy Cunningham                    Palmer Ridge          247    M               12:12.6      6:06/M
     22    Zachary Mason                     Palmer Ridge            2    M               12:29.8      6:15/M



 
Top

3 Boys

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Ben Conlin                        Rampart               245    M                9:40.1      4:50/M
      2    Gus McIntyre                      Palmer                269    M                9:40.7      4:50/M
      3    Mason Norman                      The Classical Acade   957    M                9:47.4      4:54/M
      4    Grahm Tuohy-Gaydos                Green Mountain        318    M                9:55.2      4:58/M
      5    Matthew Mettler                   Air Academy           271    M                9:56.8      4:58/M
      6    Noah Gandley                      Rampart               257    M               10:14.2      5:07/M
      7    Jaden Davis                       Frontier Academy      248    M               10:16.0      5:08/M
      8    Matthew Lobojko                   Highlands Ranch         1    M               10:19.2      5:10/M
      9    Colby Schultz                     Palmer Ridge          315    M               10:19.7      5:10/M
     10    Alex Maline                       Air Academy           268    M               10:20.2      5:10/M
     11    Nicholas Huger                    Cheyenne Mountain     262    M               10:21.0      5:11/M
     12    Hans Larsen                       Palmer Ridge          265    M               10:21.2      5:11/M
     13    Cedar Collins                     Cheyenne Mountain     244    M               10:30.6      5:15/M
     14    Sebastian Groom                   Frontier Academy       11    M               10:30.9      5:15/M
     15    Sylas Chambers                    Frontier Academy      243    M               10:34.3      5:17/M
     16    Enzo Knapp                        Cheyenne Mountain      22    M               10:34.9      5:17/M
     17    Jake Bach                         Palmer Ridge           12    M               10:35.6      5:18/M
     18    Abuzaid Fanning                   Frontier Academy      254    M               10:36.7      5:18/M
     19    Zinabu Engstrom                   Coronado              251    M               10:40.6      5:20/M
     20    Cory Shea                         Frontier Academy      316    M               10:41.2      5:21/M
     21    Lance Anderson                    Palmer Ridge            6    M               10:44.7      5:22/M
     22    Gabriel Prata                     Cheyenne Mountain     278    M               10:47.2      5:24/M
     23    Ryan Flaherty                     The Classical Acade   255    M               10:56.6      5:28/M
     24    Wesley Wright                     Palmer                321    M               11:13.3      5:37/M
     25    Tyler Captain                     Highlands Ranch       242    M               11:36.7      5:48/M



Runners Roost 2 Mile PR 2019

November 09, 2019


Results by Victory Racing Company (www.victoryracingcompany.com) Victory Racing Company

Overall Finish List - Boys

All heats combined to calculate team score - Boys

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    245  Ben Conlin            Rampart                                  9:40.1  4:50/M        
    2  (< 5)    269  Gus McIntyre          Palmer                                   9:40.7  4:50/M        
    3      2    957  Mason Norman          The Classical Academy                    9:47.4  4:54/M        
    4  (< 5)    318  Grahm Tuohy-Gaydos    Green Mountain                           9:55.2  4:58/M        
    5  (< 5)    271  Matthew Mettler       Air Academy                              9:56.8  4:58/M        
    6      3    257  Noah Gandley          Rampart                                 10:14.2  5:07/M        
    7      4    248  Jaden Davis           Frontier Academy                        10:16.0  5:08/M        
    8  (< 5)      1  Matthew Lobojko       Highlands Ranch                         10:19.2  5:10/M        
    9      5    315  Colby Schultz         Palmer Ridge                            10:19.7  5:10/M        
   10  (< 5)    268  Alex Maline           Air Academy                             10:20.2  5:10/M        
   11      6    262  Nicholas Huger        Cheyenne Mountain                       10:21.0  5:11/M        
   12      7    265  Hans Larsen           Palmer Ridge                            10:21.2  5:11/M        
   13      8    244  Cedar Collins         Cheyenne Mountain                       10:30.6  5:15/M        
   14      9     11  Sebastian Groom       Frontier Academy                        10:30.9  5:15/M        
   15     10    243  Sylas Chambers        Frontier Academy                        10:34.3  5:17/M        
   16     11     22  Enzo Knapp            Cheyenne Mountain                       10:34.9  5:17/M        
   17     12     12  Jake Bach             Palmer Ridge                            10:35.6  5:18/M        
   18     13    254  Abuzaid Fanning       Frontier Academy                        10:36.7  5:18/M        
   19  (< 5)    251  Zinabu Engstrom       Coronado                                10:40.6  5:20/M        
   20     14    256  Thomas Fry            Palmer Ridge                            10:40.9  5:20/M        
   21     15    316  Cory Shea             Frontier Academy                        10:41.2  5:21/M        
   22     16    239  Christian Baca        Frontier Academy                        10:42.0  5:21/M        
   23     17      6  Lance Anderson        Palmer Ridge                            10:44.7  5:22/M        
   24     18    278  Gabriel Prata         Cheyenne Mountain                       10:47.2  5:24/M        
   25     19    236  Adam Ambuul           The Classical Academy                   10:48.4  5:24/M        
   26     20    320  Chandler Wilburn      The Classical Academy                   10:50.1  5:25/M        
   27     21    273  Will Moore            The Classical Academy                   10:51.7  5:26/M        
   28     22    317  Landon Sheveland      The Classical Academy                   10:52.5  5:26/M        
   29     23    279  Justin Quammen        Frontier Academy                        10:52.7  5:26/M        
   30     24    241  Nathaniel Brim        The Classical Academy                   10:53.7  5:27/M        
   31     25    266  Nate Lee              Palmer Ridge                            10:55.9  5:28/M        
   32     26      5  John Clawson          Palmer Ridge                            10:56.5  5:28/M        
   33     27    255  Ryan Flaherty         The Classical Academy                   10:56.6  5:28/M        
   34     28    237  Jake Antonia          Cheyenne Mountain                       10:56.9  5:28/M        
   35  (&gt 7)    249  Dylan Dieterle        Frontier Academy                        10:57.6  5:29/M        
   36     29    258  Drew Getty            Cheyenne Mountain                       11:04.1  5:32/M        
   37  (< 5)    252  Nick Faestel          Regis Jesuit                            11:04.8  5:32/M        
   38  (&gt 7)    238  Noah Baca             Frontier Academy                        11:05.2  5:33/M        
   39  (&gt 7)     10  Simon Pleasant        Palmer Ridge                            11:08.5  5:34/M        
   40     30    276  Will Parsons          Rampart                                 11:10.4  5:35/M        
   41     31    263  Joe Kirwan            Cheyenne Mountain                       11:11.2  5:36/M        
   42  (< 5)    321  Wesley Wright         Palmer                                  11:13.3  5:37/M        
   43  (< 5)    260  Tyler Halliday        Peyton                                  11:14.5  5:37/M        
   44  (&gt 7)    277  Mark Porter           Cheyenne Mountain                       11:25.1  5:43/M        
   45     32    272  Elijah Montano        Rampart                                 11:26.4  5:43/M        
   46  (&gt 7)    235  jacob allen           Cheyenne Mountain                       11:30.0  5:45/M        
   47  (< 5)    250  Dominic Douglass      Unattached                              11:31.7  5:46/M        
   48  (&gt 7)    253  Landon Fanning        Frontier Academy                        11:36.6  5:48/M        
   49  (< 5)    242  Tyler Captain         Highlands Ranch                         11:36.7  5:48/M        
   50  (&gt 7)    275  Cale ODay             Cheyenne Mountain                       11:37.1  5:49/M        
   51  (&gt 7)    330  Josiah Cole           The Classical Academy                   11:42.5  5:51/M        
   52  (&gt 7)    259  Casey Golden          The Classical Academy                   11:44.0  5:52/M        
   53  (&gt 7)     23  Carter Bayer          Cheyenne Mountain                       11:44.9  5:52/M        
   54  (&gt 7)      7  Samuel Hall           Palmer Ridge                            11:48.4  5:54/M        
   55  (&gt 7)    264  Mauricio Lara         Frontier Academy                        11:48.7  5:54/M        
   56  (&gt 7)    314  Bronson Schafer       Frontier Academy                        11:52.4  5:56/M        
   57  (&gt 7)    319  Philip Ulrich         Cheyenne Mountain                       11:55.9  5:58/M        
   58  (&gt 7)    280  Justin Reinhardt      Cheyenne Mountain                       12:03.9  6:02/M        
   59  (&gt 7)      3  Thomas Riggins        Palmer Ridge                            12:04.8  6:02/M        
   60  (&gt 7)    247  Koy Cunningham        Palmer Ridge                            12:12.6  6:06/M        
   61  (&gt 7)      9  William Baker         Palmer Ridge                            12:21.8  6:11/M        
   62  (&gt 7)      2  Zachary Mason         Palmer Ridge                            12:29.8  6:15/M        
   63  (&gt 7)    329  William Garski        Cheyenne Mountain                       12:40.0  6:20/M        
   64  (&gt 7)    246  Luke Conrad           Cheyenne Mountain                       12:51.4  6:26/M        
   65  (&gt 7)    240  Zach Blixt            Cheyenne Mountain                       12:51.7  6:26/M        
   66     33     15  Zach Reeves           Rampart                                 13:07.7  6:34/M        
   67  (&gt 7)    261  Caden Huckstep        Cheyenne Mountain                       13:51.9  6:56/M        
   68  (&gt 7)    267  Grayson Lee           Cheyenne Mountain                       14:16.8  7:08/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

All heats combined to calculate team score

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Frontier Academy                       51               4   9  10  13  15  16  23         
        Top  5 Times: 52:39.2

    2 Palmer Ridge                           55               5   7  12  14  17  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 52:42.2

    3 Cheyenne Mountain                      71               6   8  11  18  28  29  31         
        Top  5 Times: 53:10.8

    4 The Classical Academy                  84               2  19  20  21  22  24  27         
        Top  5 Times: 53:10.3

    5 Rampart                                99               1   3  30  32  33                 
        Top  5 Times: 55:39.0

 Inc. Air Academy                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Palmer                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Highlands Ranch                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Regis Jesuit                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Peyton                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Coronado                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Green Mountain                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Unattached                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Overall Finish List - Girls

All heats combined to calculate team score - Girls

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    234  Sawyer Wilson         The Classical Academy                   11:35.4  5:48/M        
    2      2    230  Hope Stark            Cheyenne Mountain                       11:41.7  5:51/M        
    3      3    223  Jocelyn Millican      Palmer Ridge                            11:43.2  5:52/M        
    4  (< 5)     18  Ella Chura            Air Academy                             11:44.2  5:52/M        
    5      4    326  Kennedy McDonald      The Classical Academy                   11:50.2  5:55/M        
    6      5    206  Maren Busath          Palmer Ridge                            11:55.5  5:58/M        
    7      6      4  Annie Busath          Palmer Ridge                            12:09.3  6:05/M        
    8  (< 5)    232  Dylan Teeples         Air Academy                             12:13.5  6:07/M        
    9  (< 5)     19  Tatum Miller          Air Academy                             12:17.4  6:09/M        
   10      7    205  Julia Brown           Frontier Academy                        12:18.9  6:09/M        
   11      8    228  Kyra Shaner           The Classical Academy                   12:36.6  6:18/M        
   12      9    226  Kotryna obergfell     The Classical Academy                   12:36.8  6:18/M        
   13  (< 5)    229  Julia Solano          Palmer                                  12:44.1  6:22/M        
   14     10    331  Rebecca Thompson      The Classical Academy                   12:44.7  6:22/M        
   15  (< 5)     17  Chelsea Webber        Air Academy                             12:50.2  6:25/M        
   16     11    216  Audrey Gulig          Palmer Ridge                            12:52.2  6:26/M        
   17     12    233  Sophia Valentine      The Classical Academy                   12:53.1  6:27/M        
   18     13    202  Samantha Angus        Frontier Academy                        13:06.4  6:33/M        
   19     14    322  Sarah Ellis           Frontier Academy                        13:14.0  6:37/M        
   20  (< 5)     21  Sophia Mena           Widefield                               13:20.4  6:40/M        
   21  (< 5)    325  Quinn Hennigar        Highlands Ranch                         13:25.7  6:43/M        
   22     15    231  Audrynn Street        Frontier Academy                        13:25.7  6:43/M        
   23     16      8  Payton Lewallen       Rampart                                 13:34.3  6:47/M        
   24     17    207  Samantha Byerly       Frontier Academy                        13:36.5  6:48/M        
   25     18    212  Mikaela Fabey         Rampart                                 13:36.8  6:48/M        
   26     19     20  Emma Baker            Rampart                                 13:37.1  6:49/M        
   27  (< 5)    225  Claire Nowels         Fountain Fort Carson                    13:42.3  6:51/M        
   28     20    227  Breanne Raley         Cheyenne Mountain                       13:44.4  6:52/M        
   29     21     16  Josie Diffendaffer    Cheyenne Mountain                       14:00.4  7:00/M        
   30     22    214  Nina Florek           Rampart                                 14:03.2  7:02/M        
   31     23    220  Skyler Korkowski      Cheyenne Mountain                       14:06.2  7:03/M        
   32     24    203  Lexi Angus            Frontier Academy                        14:10.7  7:05/M        
   33     25    209  Cadence Corby         Rampart                                 14:11.7  7:06/M        
   34     26    219  Jayden Kailey         Palmer Ridge                            14:37.9  7:19/M        
   35  (< 5)    224  Cassandra Nelson      Widefield                               14:46.0  7:23/M        
   36     27    215  Grace Gulig           Palmer Ridge                            15:52.3  7:56/M        
   37     28    208  Malina Ceballes       Cheyenne Mountain                       15:54.5  7:57/M        
   38     29    327  Hailey Kressin        The Classical Academy                   16:02.4  8:01/M        
   39     30     13  Clara Johnson         Cheyenne Mountain                       16:14.8  8:07/M        
   40  (< 5)    218  Peri Hennigar         Highlands Ranch                         16:36.8  8:18/M        
   41     31    210  Jessana Crouse        Cheyenne Mountain                       16:48.3  8:24/M        
   42  (&gt 7)    324  Jacquelyn Farmer      Cheyenne Mountain                       19:57.1  9:59/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

All heats combined to calculate team score

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 The Classical Academy                  32               1   4   8   9  10  12  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:23.9

    2 Palmer Ridge                           51               3   5   6  11  26  27             
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:18.2

    3 Frontier Academy                       66               7  13  14  15  17  24             
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:41.6

    4 Cheyenne Mountain                      94               2  20  21  23  28  30  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:27.3

    5 Rampart                               100              16  18  19  22  25                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:03.3

 Inc. Air Academy                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Widefield                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Palmer                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Highlands Ranch                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Fountain Fort Carson                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Comments